NFL Week 8 Picks 2026: Predictions Against the Spread

The Vikings are the last unbeaten team in the NFL. Kansas City got shut down 20-3 in Seattle, and San Francisco lost at Atlanta, so it’s Minnesota (6-0) and everybody else. The Vikings head to Detroit this week, and that’s the one to circle. We went 6-7-1 against the spread in Week 7, with the Packers losing by exactly three to push our pick. Four teams are off (49ers, Giants, Saints, Texans), so here are 14 games. DraftKings lines as of Oct. 26.

NFL Week 8 Picks ATS

MatchupSpreadPick
Panthers at PackersGB -3.5Packers -3.5
Ravens at BillsBUF -3.5Bills -3.5
Titans at BengalsCIN -10Titans +10
Browns at SteelersPIT -3.5Browns +3.5
Colts at JaguarsJAX -7.5Jaguars -7.5
Cardinals at CowboysDAL -6Cowboys -6
Vikings at LionsDET -3Vikings +3
Raiders at JetsLV -1.5Raiders -1.5
Falcons at BuccaneersTB -2.5Falcons +2.5
Chargers at RamsLAR -6.5Rams -6.5
Chiefs at BroncosKC -1.5Broncos +1.5
Patriots at DolphinsNE -7.5Dolphins +7.5
Eagles at CommandersWAS -3.5Commanders -3.5
Bears at SeahawksSEA -3.5Bears +3.5

Thursday, Oct. 29

Panthers at Packers — Packers -3.5

Carolina got steamrolled 43-13 by Tampa Bay at home, which is about as bad as it gets for a team that was feeling good about itself. Green Bay lost 20-17 in Detroit, but that’s a game it could’ve easily won. I’m laying the number at Lambeau.

Sunday, Nov. 1

Ravens at Bills — Bills -3.5

Baltimore got hammered 35-13 by Cincinnati at home. That’s a rough look for a 4-3 team. Buffalo is 5-1 and had last week off, and a rested team at home is a spot I’m happy to take. Lay it.

Titans at Bengals — Titans +10

Tennessee is 1-6, so nobody’s rushing to back them. But they hung 24 on Cleveland last week and lost by three. Cincinnati looked great against the Ravens, no argument there. Ten is just a big number for a 4-2 team, so I’ll take the points.

Browns at Steelers — Browns +3.5

Both teams are 5-2, and neither one scares me. Pittsburgh needed a defensive grind to beat the Saints 16-10 in Paris, and Cleveland barely got past Tennessee. I don’t love either offense. A field goal and a hook is plenty for me to take the Browns.

Colts at Jaguars — Jaguars -7.5

Indy is 2-5 and just lost 16-10 in Minnesota, which was fine, but they can’t score. Jacksonville is 4-2 off a bye after that 34-31 loss to Houston in London. They should be rested and ready at home. Lay the 7.5.

Cardinals at Cowboys — Cowboys -6

Dallas went to Philly and won 38-21, and suddenly the Cowboys look like a real team. Arizona is 2-5 and lost 30-16 to Denver at home. That’s a lot of points for a Cowboys defense I don’t trust, but Arizona’s worse. Lay it.

Vikings at Lions — Vikings +3

The unbeaten Vikings are getting points. I’ll say that again, because it’s wild. Minnesota is 6-0, but it won 16-10 over the Colts last week, which isn’t exactly dominant. Detroit is 4-2 and just beat Green Bay 20-17. Honestly a coin flip. I’ll take the points with the team that’s still winning every week.

Raiders at Jets — Raiders -1.5

Las Vegas is 3-4 and lost 35-21 to the Rams. New York is 2-5 and lost 28-25 to Miami, a Dolphins team that hadn’t won yet. Neither team’s doing anything right. Take the Raiders and the tiny number.

Falcons at Buccaneers — Falcons +2.5

Tampa put 43 on Carolina, and I’m not buying it. That was the Panthers. Atlanta is 3-4 after beating San Francisco 29-20, and the Falcons’ offense has the higher ceiling. Take the points.

Chargers at Rams — Rams -6.5

Los Angeles is 0-6. They’re the only winless team left in the league. The Rams are 3-4 coming off a 35-21 win in Las Vegas. Lay the 6.5.

Chiefs at Broncos — Broncos +1.5

Kansas City just lost 20-3 in Seattle, and the offense looked lost. Denver is 5-2 and beat Arizona 30-16. I’ll take the home team getting points. Something’s off with the Chiefs right now.

Patriots at Dolphins — Dolphins +7.5

New England lost 30-24 at Chicago, and Miami finally got a win, 28-25 over the Jets. The Dolphins are 1-5, but this is still a lot of points for a Patriots team that just lost. Take Miami and the hook.

Sunday Night, Nov. 1

Eagles at Commanders — Commanders -3.5

Philadelphia is 2-5 after losing 38-21 to Dallas at home, and the season’s basically over. Washington is 1-4-1 but had last week off. I’ll lay the number with the rested team at home.

Monday Night, Nov. 2

Bears at Seahawks — Bears +3.5

Chicago is 5-2 after beating New England 30-24. Seattle is 4-3 and just shut Kansas City down, 20-3, which is impressive, I’ll admit. But 3.5 feels like too many against a team that’s won five of seven. Take the Bears and the hook.


Odds via DraftKings Sportsbook as of Oct. 26, 2026, and subject to change before kickoff. This content is for informational purposes only. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Manuel Mora Avatar

Written by

Leave a Comment

Newsletter

Subscribe to receive casino bonus updates

Get the latest casino bonuses, new casino alerts, and exclusive deals delivered straight to your inbox.

Something went wrong. Please try again.

Thanks for subscribing! Check your inbox for the latest updates.