Best Bills vs. Rams Betting Promos for Monday Night Football October 12


The best Bills vs. Rams MNF betting promos on October 12 come from Rebet, ProphetX and Onyx Odds. Rebet offers a deposit match up to $100, ProphetX gives $20 in bonus credits after a $10 trade with code MRGAMBLE, and Onyx Odds rounds out the top three. Kickoff is 8:15 p.m. ET on ESPN and ABC.

best bills vs rams mnf betting promos
  1. Rebet
    50% deposit match up to $100
    18+/21+, Sweepstakes Model, 1x WR, KYC Required, Min Redemption $10–$20, Max Redemption $1,000/Day, $0.75 Redemption Fee, Bank Transfer Only, AMOE Available, ReBet Coins Non-Redeemable.
  2. ProphetX
    Trade $10, Get $20
  3. Promo Code: MRG
    Onyx Odds
    Spend $10, Unlock $100 in Bonuses
  4. Novig
    Deposit $10, Get $50 in Trade Credits
    Restrictions & requirements apply. Not available in all states. 21+. Event contract trading involves risk & is not appropriate for all. Consider if it's appropriate for you in light of financial circumstances. See novig.com/terms for information.
  5. SmackTok
    100% deposit match up to $50

This article has been Fact Checked by Manuel Mora | October 12, 2026

Below you will find the best Bills vs Rams betting promos offered by the best prediction markets ranked and reviewed by our team of experts.

Best Bills vs. Rams Betting Promos October 12 MNF

OperatorWelcome BonusBetting Promo Code for Bills vs Rams
RebetDeposit Match Bonus Up To $100GAMBLE
ProphetXTrade $10 Get $20MRGAMBLE
Onyx OddsSpend $10, Get $100 in Bonus PicksMRG
NovigDeposit $10, Get $50 in Novig CashMRGAMB
Smacktok100% Deposit Match up to $50MRGAMBLE

1- Rebet Referral Code: Deposit Match Up To $100 Details

Rebet Referral CodeGAMBLE
Rebet Referral Offer50% match up to $100
Terms & Conditions18+, New users only, 1x playthrough required
Where LegalNot available in ID, NV, LA, MT, MD or MI
Last VerifiedOctober 12, 2026

How to Claim the Rebet Referral Bonus Code For MNF Betting

  1. Provide your full name, email address, and phone number
  2. Enter in the Rebet social casino referral code GAMBLE to unlock your welcome bonus
  3. Create a username and strong password to create your account
  4. Verify your email address
  5. Log in and make your first deposit, ranging from $10 to $200, to receive your bonus

2- ProphetX Promo Code Details

Prophetx Promo codeMRGAMBLE
ProphetX Welcome bonusTrade $10, get $20 in bonus credit
RegulatorCFTC
Where it’s live49 states (not Nevada)
Minimum age18+ or 19+, depending on state
Last verifiedOctober 12, 2026

How To Claim the ProphetX Promo Code For Bills vs Rams

You claim it by entering MRGAMBLE at sign-up, depositing at least $10 and placing a qualifying trade of $10 or more. The $20 bonus credit lands once that trade clears. The whole process takes a few minutes.

  1. Download the ProphetX app or visit the website and start an account.
  2. Enter MRGAMBLE in the promo code field.
  3. Verify your name, address, date of birth and last four SSN digits.
  4. Confirm your phone with the one-time text code.
  5. Deposit at least $10 using an approved method.
  6. Place a qualifying trade of $10 or more.

3- Onyx Odds Promo Code Details

🎁 Onyx Odds Referral CodeMRG
💰 Onyx Odds Promo OfferSpend $10, Get $100 in Bonus Picks
🏈 Sports CoveredNFL, NCAAF, NBA, CBB, MLB, NHL, and more
📊 TermsNew users only, must be 18+, bonus rewarded instantly
📍 Where Legal40 states + DC, not AL, CO, ID, LA, MI, MT, NV, TN, or WA
✅ Onyx Odds Promo Last VerifiedOctober 12, 2026

How to Claim The Onyx Odds Referral Code?

Tap through the link, sign up, enter the referral code MRG at registration, and verify your ID and state like you would on any regulated platform. From there:

  1. Confirm you’re in an eligible state.
  2. Spend $10 on sports picks, this is what actually triggers the offer.
  3. Onyx drops $100 in Bonus Picks into your account automatically.

4- Novig Promo Code MRGAMB: Deposit $10 Get $50 Bonus

🎁 Novig Promo CodeMRGAMB
💰 Novig Promo OfferDeposit $10, Get $50 in Trade Credits
💵 Minimum Deposit$10
🏈 MarketsMoneylines, spreads, totals, player props, futures
🏛️ RegulatorCFTC (Designated Contract Market)
📱 PlatformiOS, Android, desktop web
✅ Promo Last VerifiedOctober 12, 2026

How to Claim the Novig Promo Code For MNF Betting

  1. Download the app and start registering your account.
  2. You’ll need to provide your full name, date of birth, home address, email, and Social Security number as part of identity verification, along with a short CFTC-required questionnaire about your trading background.
  3. Enter promo code MRGAMB during signup.
  4. Complete identity and location verification, this is usually the slowest step, budget a few minutes rather than expecting it to clear instantly.
  5. Deposit at least $10 to activate the offer.
  6. Your $50 in trade credits lands in your account, ready to use on Novig’s board.

5- SmackTok Promo Code Details

🎁 Smacktok Promo CodeMRGAMBLE
💰 Sign-up Offer100% Deposit Match up to $50
🎮 Contest FormatPeer-to-peer pick’em
🏈 Sports CoveredNFL, NCAAF, NBA, CBB, MLB, NHL, Boxing, UFC
📱 PlatformMobile app (iOS and Android)
✅ Smacktok Promo Last VerifiedOctober 12, 2026

How to Claim the SmackTok Promo Code For Rams Predictions

  1. Tap the link on this page to open SmackTok.
  2. Download the app and create your account.
  3. Enter Smacktok promo code MRGAMBLE during signup.
  4. Verify your identity and confirm your state of residence.
  5. Make your first deposit to trigger the 100% match, up to $50.
  6. Join a team huddle and start building pick’em entries.

Bills vs. Rams MNF Betting Summary (kickoff 8:15 p.m. ET, SoFi Stadium, ESPN/ABC)

The lines: The Rams are 3-point home favorites at most books, with some at -2.5 and others at -3.5. The total is 54.5, the highest of the Week 5 slate. Moneylines run about Rams -148 to -181 and Bills +124 to +146. Kalshi’s spread and total markets price at about Rams -3 and 54.3 points. Your screenshot shows the same picture: Rams 62% to win, Bills 39%, with the spread and total near coin flips.

Records and trends: The Bills (3-1) are coming off a 29-26 home loss to New England. The Rams (2-2) beat Philadelphia 24-20. The Bills are 6-4 against the spread over their last 10 games and the Rams 4-6. The over is 7-3 for both teams. The Bills are also 4-2 against the spread in the last six meetings between these teams.