NFL Week 7 Picks 2026: Predictions Against the Spread for All 14 Games

Only 14 games this week, with the Bills, Chargers, Commanders and Jaguars off. The good news is that all three unbeaten teams are playing. The 49ers (6-0) head to Atlanta, the Vikings (5-0) host the Colts, and the Chiefs (5-0) go to Seattle on Sunday night. Hard to see all three staying perfect, but we’ll see. We went 6-8 against the spread last week, so I’m not feeling too smug. Here’s every game, DraftKings lines as of Oct. 20.

NFL Week 7 Picks ATS

MatchupSpreadPick
Patriots at BearsCHI -3Patriots +3
Steelers vs. Saints (Paris)PIT -3.5Steelers -3.5
Bengals at RavensBAL -3Bengals +3
49ers at FalconsSF -349ers -3
Colts at VikingsMIN -6.5Vikings -6.5
Giants at TexansHOU -10Giants +10
Buccaneers at PanthersCAR -3.5Panthers -3.5
Dolphins at JetsNYJ -4.5Dolphins +4.5
Browns at TitansCLE -1.5Browns -1.5
Broncos at CardinalsDEN -4.5Broncos -4.5
Packers at LionsDET -3Packers +3
Rams at RaidersLAR -4.5Raiders +4.5
Chiefs at SeahawksSEA -2.5Chiefs +2.5
Cowboys at EaglesDAL -4.5Eagles +4.5

Thursday, Oct. 22

Patriots at Bears — Patriots +3

Both teams are 4-2, and both won last week without much drama. New England beat the Jets 26-19, Chicago bounced back from that ugly Green Bay loss with a 31-23 win in Atlanta. I don’t think the Bears are three points better on a short week, so I’ll take the points. This one could go either way.

Sunday, Oct. 25 (Paris)

Steelers vs. Saints — Steelers -3.5

Early start for everyone, since this one kicks at 9:30 a.m. ET. Pittsburgh is 4-2, but it needed overtime to get by a 1-4 Tampa team, 26-19. Not pretty. New Orleans is 2-4 and just beat the Giants 34-27, which is fine, but the Saints give up a lot of points. I’ll lay the short number with Pittsburgh.

Sunday, Oct. 25

Bengals at Ravens — Bengals +3

Baltimore lost 13-10 in Cleveland, and the offense just stopped working. Cincinnati is coming off a bye and sits at 3-2. A rested team getting a full field goal is a spot I like. Take Cincinnati.

49ers at Falcons — 49ers -3

San Francisco is 6-0 and just beat Washington 23-17, which was closer than the spread wanted. Atlanta is 2-4 and has lost to Baltimore in OT and Chicago in back-to-back weeks. Ugly stretch. The Niners are the better team and it’s not close.

Colts at Vikings — Vikings -6.5

Minnesota is 5-0 and had last week off. Indianapolis lost 26-20 to Tennessee, a team that hadn’t won yet this season. That should tell you where the Colts are right now. Lay the 6.5.

Giants at Texans — Giants +10

Houston is 2-4 and just beat Jacksonville 34-31 in London. Good win, but a double-digit spread feels like a lot for a team that’s been this inconsistent. New York is 3-2-1 after a 34-27 loss to New Orleans. I’ll take the 10 points.

Buccaneers at Panthers — Panthers -3.5

Carolina just beat Philadelphia 25-14 and is 3-2. Tampa Bay is 1-5 and lost 26-19 in overtime to Pittsburgh, so at least it’s competing. Still, I’ll take the home team. Lay the 3.5.

Dolphins at Jets — Dolphins +4.5

Miami is 0-5 and fresh off a bye week, so at least they’re rested. New York is 2-4 and lost 26-19 at New England. Neither team is good, honestly. When two bad teams meet, I’ll take the points.

Browns at Titans — Browns -1.5

Cleveland is 4-2 after beating Baltimore 13-10. That was a grind, but a win’s a win. Tennessee finally got on the board in the win column, 26-20 over Indy, and it’s still just 1-5. I’ll take the better team for a tiny number.

Broncos at Cardinals — Broncos -4.5

Denver is 4-2 after a 17-14 overtime win over Seattle. Arizona is 2-4 and just beat the Rams 18-16, which is not a bad result at all. Still, I trust Denver more. Lay it.

Packers at Lions — Packers +3

Green Bay is 4-2 and just beat Dallas 23-13. Detroit is 3-2 off a bye. I like Detroit, but I’d rather be getting the points. A divisional game in Detroit should be tight.

Rams at Raiders — Raiders +4.5

Los Angeles is 2-4 and has lost to Arizona by two. Las Vegas lost a 33-30 shootout to Buffalo at home, which isn’t a bad result. The Rams aren’t giving me a lot of confidence to lay more than a field goal on the road. Take the points.

Sunday Night, Oct. 25

Chiefs at Seahawks — Chiefs +2.5

Kansas City is 5-0 after smacking the Chargers 22-6. Seattle is 3-3 and just lost 17-14 in overtime in Denver. I don’t see why the Chiefs are underdogs here. Take the points and hope the Chiefs just win.

Monday Night, Oct. 26

Cowboys at Eagles — Eagles +4.5

Dallas is 2-4 and lost 23-13 in Green Bay. Philadelphia is 2-4 too, after getting beaten 25-14 at home by Carolina. Two bad teams, and Dallas is somehow the road favorite. Take the home dog with the hook.


Odds via DraftKings Sportsbook as of Oct. 20, 2026, and subject to change before kickoff. This content is for informational purposes only. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Manuel Mora Avatar

Written by

Leave a Comment

Newsletter

Subscribe to receive casino bonus updates

Get the latest casino bonuses, new casino alerts, and exclusive deals delivered straight to your inbox.

Something went wrong. Please try again.

Thanks for subscribing! Check your inbox for the latest updates.