Next NFL Coach Fired Odds 2026 (Updated 10/27)

Still nobody fired. Rough week for the hot seat guys, though.

The Eagles got steamrolled by Dallas on Monday night. Now they head to Washington to play Dan Quinn’s Commanders on Sunday night, and whoever loses that game is in a world of trouble.

Next NFL Head Coach Fired Odds: Updated After Week 7

CoachTeamRecordOddsImplied Probability
Dan QuinnCommanders1-4-1+11047.6%
Nick SirianniEagles2-5+17536.4%
Shane SteichenColts2-5+40020.0%
Jim HarbaughChargers0-6+60014.3%
Todd BowlesBuccaneers2-5+70012.5%
Robert SalehTitans1-6+90010.0%
DeMeco RyansTexans2-5+12007.7%
Aaron GlennJets2-5+16005.9%

Hypothetical odds for entertainment purposes only. They are not offered at any sportsbook. Built from the latest market prices and adjusted for Week 7 results.

Dan Quinn, Commanders (+110)

Quinn didn’t even play this week and he still might’ve had the best Sunday of anyone on this list. Washington was on a bye, so he got to sit back and watch everybody else’s season go sideways.

Don’t get comfy, though. He’s 1-4-1, and Philly shows up on Sunday night. Lose that one and it’s 1-5-1. Good luck explaining that to the owners.

Nick Sirianni, Eagles (+175)

Five losses in a row. Yikes.

Monday night was a fight for a while. Philly was up 21-20 in the third quarter. Then Dallas ripped off 18 straight and it ended 38-21. The Cowboys ran for 204 yards and Dak threw three touchdowns. Tanner McKee threw one and also gave one away.

These guys started 2-0. Now they’re 2-5 and headed to Washington. Rough.

Shane Steichen, Colts (+400)

The Colts lost 16-10 at Minnesota, and the Vikings are 6-0, so it’s not a shocker. Still, that’s three losses in a row, and Indy is 2-5.

Jacksonville is next. The Jags are 4-2, so no free lunch there.

Jim Harbaugh, Chargers (+600)

Zero wins. Six games. The Chargers had a bye and they’re still winless.

The Rams are next. They’re 3-4, so there’s a window.

Todd Bowles, Buccaneers (+700)

Bowles needed a big one and he got it. Tampa went to Carolina and won 43-13.

The Bucs scored 26 in the second quarter alone. They ran for 258 yards and only threw 11 passes. The defense had five sacks, two picks and a fumble returned for a touchdown. Carolina coughed it up four times.

They’re still 2-5, but that win bought him some time. Atlanta comes to town next.

Robert Saleh, Titans (+900)

The Titans lost at home to Cleveland, 27-24, so they’re 1-6. Next up is Cincinnati, and the Bengals are a big favorite.

Everyone else

DeMeco Ryans lost to the Giants 27-21 and Houston is 2-5. Aaron Glenn’s Jets dropped one to Miami, 28-25. That was Miami’s first win of the year, so ouch. New York is 2-5 too.

Brian Schottenheimer is the lucky one. Dallas beat the Eagles, they’re 3-4, and he’s off the board this week.

Matt LaFleur’s Packers lost 20-17 at Detroit, and Mike Vrabel’s Patriots lost 30-24 in Chicago on Thursday. Both are 4-3, so they’re fine.

Week 8

Eagles at Commanders on Sunday night is the game. Quinn is 1-4-1 and Sirianni is 2-5. Somebody’s having a bad week.

Bowles hosts Atlanta. Steichen goes to Jacksonville. Saleh visits Cincinnati. The Chargers get the Rams, and the Jets host Las Vegas.

The first firing has landed between Oct. 8 and Oct. 31 every year since 2022. That window closes this weekend and nobody’s gone yet. Clock’s ticking.

Odds are subject to change. Please gamble responsibly. 21+.

Manuel Mora Avatar

Written by

Newsletter

Subscribe to receive casino bonus updates

Get the latest casino bonuses, new casino alerts, and exclusive deals delivered straight to your inbox.

Something went wrong. Please try again.

Thanks for subscribing! Check your inbox for the latest updates.