Next NFL QB Benched Odds 2026: (Updated 10/20/26)

  1. Fliff
    Spend $5, get $50 in free play. Plus a 100% match on your first purchase, up to $100.
  2. Rebet
    50% deposit match up to $100
    18+/21+, Sweepstakes Model, 1x WR, KYC Required, Min Redemption $10–$20, Max Redemption $1,000/Day, $0.75 Redemption Fee, Bank Transfer Only, AMOE Available, ReBet Coins Non-Redeemable.
  3. Dabble
    Play $5 Get $50
  4. Betr
    50% First Purchase Match, up to 50 Free SC + 24 Hour Casino Insurance
  5. SmackTok
    100% deposit match up to $50

Next NFL QB Benched Odds: Updated After Week 6

QuarterbackTeamRecordOddsImplied Probability
Malik WillisDolphins0-5+15040%
Jameis WinstonGiants3-2-1+25029%
Jacoby BrissettCardinals2-4+50017%
Deshaun WatsonBrowns4-2+90010%
Tyler ShoughSaints2-4+15006%
Kyler MurrayVikings5-0+15006%
Michael Penix Jr.Falcons2-4+20005%
Kirk CousinsRaiders3-3+30003%
Geno SmithJets2-4+35003%
Bryce YoungPanthers3-2+75001%

These odds are just my own guesses after Week 6, not real sportsbook lines. Every QB is his own market, so the percentages add up to more than 100%.

Malik Willis, Dolphins (+150)

Miami was off this week. Still 0-5, and the last time we saw Willis he threw two picks and fumbled in a 31-24 loss to Cincinnati.

Before the bye he was last among qualified QBs in completion percentage and passer rating. That’s rough.

Hafley says he’s not changing anything. Okay. But the Jets are up Sunday and 0-6 is gonna be a problem.

Jameis Winston, Giants (+250)

This is the one to watch. Winston threw two picks against the Saints and Harbaugh took him out in the fourth with the Giants down 34-10. McCarthy came in, threw for 243 and got it to 34-27, which is where it ended.

Harbaugh wouldn’t say McCarthy earned the job. Winston had been fine before this, three TDs and no picks the previous two games, and Harbaugh’s backed him since Dart got hurt.

McCarthy was just traded over from Minnesota. The Giants are 3-2-1 so there’s no rush, but another game like Sunday and I think Winston’s done.

Jacoby Brissett, Cardinals (+500)

Arizona won 18-16 over the Rams without a single touchdown. Chad Ryland kicked six field goals, and the last one came with three seconds left.

Brissett was 24 of 35 for 218 yards. Nothing special, but they won and they’re 2-4, which buys him a little time.

Deshaun Watson, Browns (+900)

The Browns beat Baltimore 13-10 on a field goal as time ran out. Watson threw for 164 yards, 94 of them in the fourth quarter.

Cleveland’s 4-2 and leading the division so nobody’s bugging him. He’s still taking a lot of sacks though.

Tyler Shough, Saints (+1500)

Shough had a good game. The Saints beat the Giants 34-27 and he threw three touchdowns and ran in another one.

They’re 2-4 and if anybody’s job is in danger it’s Kellen Moore’s, not Shough’s.

Kyler Murray, Vikings (+1500)

Vikings were off. They’re 5-0, so there’s not much to say.

Colts are in Minnesota on Sunday.

Michael Penix Jr., Falcons (+2000)

Penix played through the rib injury and the Falcons lost to the Bears, 31-23. He still threw three touchdowns and got them back in it after being down 24.

Took five sacks though, and Atlanta’s 2-4.

Kirk Cousins, Raiders (+3000)

Raiders lost to the Bills 33-30 and Cousins played fine. He had 313 yards and two touchdowns, one of them a 44-yarder with under two minutes left, but he also threw a pick.

Vegas dropped a bunch of passes, and they’re 3-3. I don’t blame him.

Geno Smith, Jets (+3500)

Patriots beat the Jets 26-19. Geno threw for 252 yards, one touchdown and one pick, and got sacked three times.

Jets are 2-4 and Miami’s coming to town. Lose that and people start asking.

Bryce Young, Panthers (+7500)

Bryce is still the best story here. Panthers beat the Eagles 25-14 and he threw two touchdowns for 281 yards with no picks.

Carolina’s 3-2 and in first in the NFC South. Nobody’s benching him.

So Where’s This Headed

I’m still on Willis, but Winston’s the one I’m watching. Giants just got McCarthy and Harbaugh won’t commit to Winston either way. The Jets game matters for Miami too. Brissett and Watson both won so their odds got longer. Shough, Penix, Cousins and Geno look okay for now. Young and Murray are safe.

Nobody’s lost the job for good yet. Hafley says Willis is his guy and Harbaugh hasn’t said anything official. Cam Ward isn’t on the board, but Tennessee finally won, 26-20 over the Colts. He only threw for 102 yards and they’re still 1-5.

Odds are for informational purposes only. Confirm current lines with a licensed sportsbook before betting, and gamble responsibly.

Manuel Mora Avatar

Written by

Newsletter

Subscribe to receive casino bonus updates

Get the latest casino bonuses, new casino alerts, and exclusive deals delivered straight to your inbox.

Something went wrong. Please try again.

Thanks for subscribing! Check your inbox for the latest updates.